Detailed Schedule

REITWeek 2016

 

Monday, June 6

3:00pm - 6:00pm Registration

Tuesday, June 7

7:00am - 5:00pm Registration
7:00am - 5:00pm Networking Room
7:00am - 9:00am Continental Breakfast
8:00am - 5:00pm REITPAC Suite (invitation only)
8:00am - 8:30am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Corporate Office Properties Trust
  • Equinix, Inc.
  • Independence Realty Trust
  • STORE Capital Corporation
8:30am - 11:00am Executive Board Meeting (closed meeting)
8:45am - 9:15am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.
  • Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.
  • SL Green Realty Corp.
  • Welltower Inc.
9:30am - 10:00am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Essex Property Trust, Inc.
  • Gramercy Property Trust Inc.
  • Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP
  • National Health Investors, Inc.
  • Ramco-Gershenson Properties Trust
10:15am - 10:45am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Camden Property Trust
  • Gladstone Land Corporation
  • Mack-Cali Realty Corporation
  • Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.
11:00am - 11:30am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Agree Realty Corporation
  • American Homes 4 Rent
  • Gladstone Commercial Corporation
  • Japan Retail Fund Investment Corporation
  • Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation
11:45am - 12:15am

Individual Company Presentations

  • CIM Commercial Trust Corp.
  • Columbia Property Trust Inc.
  • Farmland Partners Inc.
  • Tanger Factory Outlet Centers, Inc.
  • UMH Properties, Inc.
12:15pm - 2:00pm Opening Lunch General Session

Moderator:
Edward Fritsch, President & CEO, Highwoods Properties, Inc. & 2016 NAREIT Chair

Panelists:
GOH Kok Huat, COO & President-Real Estate, GIC Private Limited
Christopher Nassetta, President & CEO, Hilton Worldwide
2:15pm - 2:45pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Equity Residential
  • National Retail Properties, Inc.
  • Senior Housing Properties Trust
  • Steadfast Income REIT
  • Weyerhaeuser
3:00pm - 3:30pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc.
  • HCP, Inc.
  • Public Storage
  • Select Income REIT
  • VEREIT, Inc.
3:45pm - 4:15pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Care Capital Properties, Inc.
  • EdR
  • Equity One, Inc.
  • Prologis, Inc.
  • W. P. Carey Inc.
4:30pm - 5:00pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Duke Realty Corporation
  • Hospitality Properties Trust
  • Iron Mountain
  • Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust
  • Vornado Realty Trust.
6:00pm - 9:30pm Advisory Board of Governors' Dinner (invitation only)

Speaker:
Tom Brokaw, Legendary Newsman, NBC Nightly News and New York Times Best-Selling Author

Wednesday, June 8

7:00am - 5:00pm Registration
7:00am - 5:00pm Networking Room
7:00am - 9:00am Continental Breakfast
7:15am - 8:30am Real Estate Investment Advisory Council Breakfast(invitation only)
8:00am - 5:00pm REITPAC Suite(invitation only)
8:00am - 8:30am

Individual Company Presentations

  • American Campus Communities, Inc.
  • Federal Realty Investment Trust
  • Healthcare Realty Trust
  • Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.
  • Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.
8:45am - 9:15am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Chatham Lodging Trust
  • Digital Realty
  • Equity Commonwealth
  • General Growth Properties, Inc.
  • Weingarten Realty Investors
9:30am - 10:00am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Empire State Realty Trust
  • Extra Space Storage, Inc.
  • First Potomac Realty Trust
  • Physicians Realty Trust
  • Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.
10:15am - 10:45am

Individual Company Presentations

  • CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.
  • FelCor Lodging Trust Inc.
  • Highwoods Properties, Inc.
  • Potlatch Corporation
  • TIER REIT Inc.
11:00am - 11:30am

Individual Company Presentations

  • CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc.
  • Fibra Uno
  • Kimco Realty Corporation
  • Sun Communities, Inc.
  • Washington REIT
11:30pm - 1:30pm Networking Lunch
11:45am - 12:15pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • DCT Industrial Trust Inc.
  • The GEO Group
  • The Howard Hughes Corporation
  • Kite Realty Group Trust
  • Macerich
12:30pm - 1:00pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • American Assets Trust
  • Corrections Corporation of America
  • Macquarie Mexican REIT
  • Retail Opportunity Investments Corp
  • Stag Industrial, Inc.
1:15pm - 1:45pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • American Tower Corporation
  • Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.
  • Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.
  • Government Properties Income Trust
  • RPAI
2:00pm - 2:30pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Ashford Hospitality Trust
  • Crown Castle International Corp.
  • CyrusOne Inc.
  • Kilroy Realty Corporation
  • WP Glimcher
2:00pm - 3:00pm Spotlight Session: Single-Family Rental

Moderator:
David Bragg, Managing Director, Green Street Advisors

Panelists:
Bryce Blair, Executive Chairman, Invitation Homes
Curt Schade, President & COO, Progress Residential Master Trust
David Singelyn, CEO & Trustee, American Homes 4 Rent
Frederick Tuomi, CEO, Colony Starwood Homes
 
2:45pm - 3:15pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Acadia Realty Trust
  • Ashford Hospitality Prime
  • Boston Properties, Inc.
  • National Storage Affiliates
  • Rayonier Inc.
3:30pm - 4:00pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • DDR Corp.
  • DuPont Fabros Technology, Inc.
  • EastGroup Properties, Inc.
  • MAA
  • SoTHERLY Hotels Inc.
  • Ventas, Inc.
4:15pm - 4:45pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • Colony Starwood Homes
  • First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.
  • InvenTrust Properties Corp.
  • Taubman Centers, Inc.
  • Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.
5:00pm - 6:30pm Women In Real Estate Networking Reception
Sponsored By:
5:00pm - 6:30pm Book Reading and Signing – Watch That Rat Hole & Witness the REIT Revolution
by Author Kenneth Campbell, REIT Industry Veteran

Thursday, June 9

7:00am - 2:00pm Registration
7:00am - 2:00pm Networking Room
7:00am - 9:00am Continental Breakfast
8:00am - 2:00pm REITPAC Suite(invitation only)
8:00am - 8:30am

Individual Company Presentations

  • LaSalle Hotel Properties
  • Paramount Group, Inc.
  • Spirit Realty Capital
  • Terrafina
8:45am - 9:15am

Individual Company Presentations

  • QTS Realty Trust, Inc.
  • Sovran Self Storage, Inc.
  • Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.
9:30am - 10:00am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Global Net Lease
  • Hersha Hospitality Trust
  • NorthWest Healthcare Properties
10:15am - 10:45am

Individual Company Presentations

  • Communications Sales & Leasing, Inc.
  • Fibra Prologis
  • Lexington Realty Trust
  • Unibail-Rodamco
11:00am - 11:30am

Individual Company Presentations

  • EPR Properties
  • Fibra Inn
  • PS Business Parks, Inc.
11:45am - 12:15pm

Individual Company Presentations

  • CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust
  • Getty Realty Corp.
  • Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.
12:30pm - 2:00pm Lunch General Session

Speaker:
John King, Chief National Correspondent, CNN
2:00pm Program Concludes