Schedule

REITweek

Monday, June 4

3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Registration

Tuesday, June 5

7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Registration
7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Networking Room
7:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Continental Breakfast
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. REITPAC Suite (invitation only)
8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Agree Realty Corporation
  • Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc.
  • Jernigan Capital, Inc.
  • National Health Investors, Inc.
  • Washington REIT
8:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Executive Board Meeting (closed meeting)
8:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.
  • CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc.
  • MAA
  • Mack-Cali Realty Corporation
  • QTS Realty Trust, Inc.
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Healthcare Realty Trust
  • Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation
  • National Storage Affiliates
  • Tanger Factory Outlet Centers, Inc.
  • VEREIT, Inc.
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • EastGroup Properties, Inc.
  • Extra Space Storage, Inc.
  • Government Properties Income Trust
  • JBG SMITH
  • UMH Properties, Inc.
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.
  • Cousins Properties
  • EdR
  • Kimco Realty Corporation
  • Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Easterly Government Properties
  • Iron Mountain
  • Rayonier Inc.
  • Weingarten Realty Investors
12:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m Opening Lunch General Session: Capital Markets Update

Moderator:

Thomas Baltimore, Jr., Chairman, President & CEO, Park Hotels & Resorts

Panelists:
Michael Bilerman, Managing Director & Head-Real Estate & Lodging Team, Citi
James Connor, Chairman & CEO, Duke Realty Corporation
Jeffrey Horowitz, Global Head-Real Estate, Gaming & Lodging, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Sherry Rexroad, Managing Director-Global REITs, BlackRock
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Liberty Property Trust
  • Life Storage, Inc.
  • Taubman Centers, Inc.
  • TIER REIT Inc.
  • Weyerhaeuser
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • American Homes 4 Rent
  • CoreCivic
  • Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.
  • Highwoods Properties, Inc.
  • Washington Prime Group
3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Braemar Hotels & Resorts
  • CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust
  • First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.
  • Kite Realty Group Trust
  • The Howard Hughes Corporation
4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Acadia Realty Trust
  • Ashford Hospitality Trust
  • Essex Property Trust, Inc.
  • Industrial Logistics Properties Trust
  • VICI Properties, Inc.
6:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Advisory Board of Governors Reception & Dinner (invitation only)

Wednesday, June 6

7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Registration
7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Networking Room
7:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Continental Breakfast
7:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Real Estate Investment Advisory Council Breakfast (invitation only)
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. REITPAC Suite (invitation only)
8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.
  • Equity Residential
  • Forest City Realty Trust, Inc.
  • Global Net Lease
8:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Independence Realty Trust
  • Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP
  • Physicians Realty Trust
  • Prologis, Inc.
  • Unibail-Rodamco
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • American Tower Corporation
  • Equinix, Inc.
  • Global Medical REIT
  • Regency Centers Corporation
  • Sotherly Hotels Inc.
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Federal Realty Investment Trust
  • Gladstone Commercial Corporation
  • Paramount Group, Inc.
  • Steadfast Apartment REIT III, Inc.
  • Welltower Inc.
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Boston Properties, Inc.
  • Chatham Lodging Trust
  • Gladstone Land Corporation
  • National Retail Properties, Inc.
  • Ventas, Inc.
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • CBL Properties
  • Digital Realty
  • Lexington Realty Trust
  • MGM Growth Properties LLC
  • Uniti Group Inc.
12:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m Lunch General Session: Fireside Chat with Sam Zell

Speakers:

Steven Wechsler, President & CEO; Nareit
Samuel Zell, Chairman, Equity Group Investments; Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.; Equity Residential; Equity Commonwealth; Equity International; Covanta Holding Corporation; Anixter International Inc.
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • American Assets Trust
  • Clipper Realty Inc.
  • Columbia Property Trust Inc.
  • Macerich
  • MedEquities Realty Trust, Inc.
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • American Campus Communities, Inc.
  • Hospitality Properties Trust
  • Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust
  • PS Business Parks, Inc.
3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Duke Realty Corporation
  • Getty Realty Corp.
  • Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.
  • Select Income REIT
  • The Community Development Trust
4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • CyrusOne Inc.
  • NorthStar Realty Europe Corp.
  • Public Storage
  • Senior Housing Properties Trust
  • Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Dividends Through Diversity Reception

Thursday, June 7

7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Registration
7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Networking Room
7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Continental Breakfast
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. REITPAC Suite (invitation only)
8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Presidio Property Trust
  • RPAI
  • W. P. Carey Inc.
8:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Corporate Office Properties Trust
  • EPR Properties
  • Investors Real Estate Trust
  • Zayo Group Holdings, Inc.
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Americold Realty Trust
  • Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.
  • iStar
  • Spirit Realty Capital
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Empire State Realty Trust
  • Reven Housing REIT, Inc.
  • CANCELLED - Safety, Income & Growth Inc.
  • STORE Capital Corporation
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • CIM Commercial Trust Corp.
  • Crown Castle International Corp.
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Individual Company Presentations
  • Farmland Partners Inc.
  • InvenTrust Properties Corp.
  • PotlatchDeltic Corp.
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m Networking Lunch